IFS

IFS
Prime Minister Narendra Modi with 2018 batch officer trainees of Indian Foreign Service (IFS) on May 20, 2019 in New Delhi

BoI Search Engine

Friday, August 22, 2014

58 IAS of 1996 batch empanelled as GoI joint secretary; Full List

AS many as 58 IAS officers of 1996 batch including prime minister Nadendra Modi’s private secretary and Gujarat cadre IAS Rajeev Topno have figured in the first list of officers empanelled as joint secretary or joint secretary equivalent at the Centre. Here is the full list:

1. Anurag Goel (Assam cadre)
2. Krishna Kumar Dwivedi (Assam cadre)
3. Lav Aggarwal (Andhra Pradesh cadre)
4. Anand Kishore (Bihar cadre)
5. Rahul Singh (Bihar cadre)
6. Vipin Kumar (Bihar cadre)
7. Ms Mona KC Khandar (Gujarat cadre)
8. Ms Mamta Verma (Gujarat cadre)
9. Rajeev Topno (Gujarat cadre)
10. T Natarajan (Gujarat cadre)
11. Mukesh Kumar (Gujarat cadre)
12. Maneesh Garg (Himachal Pradesh cadre)
13. Shyamal Misra (Haryana cadre)
14. Mast Ram Meena (Jharkhand cadre)
15. Dr B Suman (Kerala cadre)
16. Ms Rani George (Kerala cadre)
17. Ms Sumana N Menon (Kerala cadre)
18. Minhaj Alam (Kerala cadre)
19. Mohd Mohsin (Karnataka cadre)
20. Rajendra Kumar Kataria (Karnataka cadre)
21. Ritesh Kumar Singh (Karnataka cadre)
22. Dr Sanjay Ajoykumar Mukherjee (Maharashtra cadre)
23. Paraag Jaiin Nainuttia (Maharashtra cadre)
24. Rupinder Singh (Maharashtra cadre)
25. S Chockalingam (Maharashtra cadre)
26. Sanjay Jagannath Khandare (Maharashtra cadre)
27. Sanjeev Jaiswal (Maharashtra cadre)
28. Amit Rathore (Madhya Pradesh cadre)
29. Davindra Pal Ahuja (Madhya Pradesh cadre)
30. Faiz Ahmed Kidwai (Madhya Pradesh cadre)
31. Nitesh Kumar Vyas (Madhya Pradesh cadre)
32. Ms C.E.K. Deshmukh (Madhya Pradesh cadre)
33. Jitendra Kumar Sinha (Manipur-Tripura cadre)
34. V Shashank Shekhar (Nagaland cadre)
35. Arabinda Kr Padhee (Odisha cadre)
36. Saswata Mishra (Odisha cadre)
37. Vir Vikram Yadav (Odisha cadre)
38. Ms Usha Padhee (Odisha cadre)
39. Ajoy Kumar Sinha (Punjab cadre)
40. Ajitabh Sharma (Rajasthan cadre)
41. Alok Gupta (Rajasthan cadre)
42. Dinesh Kumar (Rajasthan cadre)
43. Rakesh Kumar Yadav (Rajasthan cadre)
44. Puneet Kansal (Sikkim cadre)
45. Dharmendra Pratap Yadav (Tamil Nadu cadre)
46. A Ramalingam (Tamil Nadu cadre)
47. R Venkatesan (Tamil Nadu cadre)
48. Anil Garg (UP cadre)
49. Dheeraj Sahu (UP cadre)
50. Subhash Chand Sharma (UP cadre)
51. M Devaraj (UP cadre)
52. Ms V Hekali Zhimomi (UP cadre)
53. A Anbarasu (UT cadre)
54. Chandraker Bharti (UT cadre)
55. Ms Gitanjali Gupta Kundra (UT cadre)
56. Ms Manisha Saxena (UT cadre)
57. Ashish Kundra (UT cadre)
58. Binod Kumar (West Bengal cadre)

No comments:

Post a Comment