IPS

IPS
2017 batch IPS officer-trainees with President of India, Ram Nath Kovind, in New Delhi on October 12.

BoI Search Engine

Friday, June 30, 2017

175 IAS officers of 2015 batch appointed as assistant secretaries in GoI ministries; Full List

FROM next week, as many as 175 IAS officers of 2015 batch who are completing phase-II training at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie, will be joining as assistant secretaries in the ministries or departments of the Government of India for a period of three months between July 3, 2017 and September 29, 2017. Here is the full list of all the IAS officers, their cadres and the respective departments in which they are being posted:

1. Aashika Jain, AGMUT cadre, department of agriculture, cooperation and farmers welfare
2. Jogindra Singh, UP cadre, department of agriculture, cooperation and farmers welfare
3. Sachin C Ombase, Maharashtra cadre, department of agriculture, cooperation and farmers welfare
4. R Ronita, Jharkhand cadre, department of administrative reforms and public grievances 
5. Abhishek Ruhela, Uttarakhand cadre, department of administrative reforms and public grievances
6. Rahul Hooda, Haryana cadre, department of animal husbandry, dairying and fisheries
7. Raja Gopal Sunkara, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of animal husbandry, dairying and fisheries
8. Raja P, Karnataka cadre, department of border management 
9. Akanksha Bhaskar, West Bengal cadre, department of border management 
10. Deepshikha Sharma, Gujarat cadre, ministry of civil aviation
11. Harsh Singh, Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of civil aviation 
12. Arjun Sharma, AGMUT cadre, ministry of coal
13. Sanskriti Jain, Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of coal
14. Nidhi Gupta, UP cadre, ministry of coal
15. Ankita Anand, AGMUT cadre, department of commerce 
16. Muhammed Abdaal Akhtar, Odisha cadre, department of commerce
17. Nikhare Tusher Gajanan, Sikkim cadre, department of commerce
18. Asha Ajith, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of commerce
19. Neha, Gujarat cadre, ministry of corporate affairs
20. Purva Garg, AGMUT cadre, ministry of corporate affairs
21. Sumit Sattawan, Assam cadre, ministry of culture
22. Amrit Ruturaj, Odisha cadre, ministry of culture
23. Bhavesh Mishra, Bihar cadre, department of defence
24. Shilpa Sharma, Odisha cadre, department of defence
25. Jadhav Vijaya Narayanrao, Jharkhand cadre, department of defence production
26. Ms Pamela Satpathy, Telangana cadre, department of defence production
27. Ira Singhal, AGMUT cadre, ministry of development of North Eastern Region 
28. Priyanka Verma, Himachal Pradesh cadre, ministry of development of North Eastern Region
29. Mayanglambam Rajkumar,  Manipur cadre, ministry of development of North Eastern Region
30. Sachin Kumar Vaishy, Jammu and Kashmir cadre, ministry of drinking water and sanitation
31. Venditha Reddy, AGMUT cadre, ministry of drinking water and sanitation 
32. Nisha, UP cadre, ministry of drinking water and sanitation
33. Reny Wilfred, Nagaland cadre, ministry of drinking water and sanitation
34. Anuraag Jayanti, Telangana cadre, ministry of drinking water and sanitation
35. Himanshu Khurana, Uttarakhand cadre, ministry of drinking water and sanitation
36. Vigneshwari V, Kerala cadre, department of economic affairs (DEA)
37. Vanmathi C, Maharashtra cadre, department of economic affairs (DEA)
38. Ajay Kumar Dwivedi, UP cadre, department of economic affairs (DEA)
39. Vikranath Raja A, AGMUT cadre, department of economic affairs (DEA)
40. Bajaj D K, AP cadre, ministry of electronics and information technology
41. Lalithambigai K, Manipur cadre, ministry of electronics and information technology
42. Priyanka B, Tamil Nadu cadre, ministry of electronics and information technology
43. Majemder Singh Tawar, UP cadre, ministry of electronics and information technology
44. Nishant Jain, Rajasthan cadre, ministry of electronics and information technology
45. Susheela B, Karnataka cadre, department of empowerment of person with disabilities
46. Anunaya Jha, UP cadre, department of empowerment of person with disabilities
47. D Rahul Venkat, Chhattisgarh cadre, ministry of environment, forest and climate change     
48. K Lakshmi Priya, Karnataka cadre, ministry of environment, forest and climate change
49. Khushaal Yadav,  Rajasthan cadre, ministry of environment, forest and climate change
50. Alok Yadav, UP cadre, ministry of environment, forest and climate change
51. Ayush Prasad, Maharashtra cadre, department of expenditure
52. Sarayu KM, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of expenditure
53. Bhanu Prabha, AGMUT cadre, department of fertilizers
54. Ajit Balaso Kumbhar, Maharashtra cadre, department of fertilizers
55. Umesh NSK,  Kerala cadre, department of financial services
56. Kamal Kishore AK, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of financial services
57. Paval Agarwal,  Andhra Pradesh  cadre, department of financial services
58. Kuhuk Bhusan, West Bengal cadre, department of financial services
59. Vishnu Chandran B, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of food and public distribution
60. Madhusudan Hulgi, UP cadre, department of food and public distribution
61. Mekala Chaitanya Prasad, Nagaland cadre, department of food and public distribution
62. Lingraj Panda, Odisha cadre, ministry of food processing industries
63. MN Harendhira Prasad, Andhra Pradesh cadre, ministry of food processing industries
64. Madhavi Mishra, Jharkhand cadre, ministry of processing industries
65. Hiavare Nisrg Gautam, Assam cadre, department of health and family welfare
66. B Fouzia Taranum, Karnataka cadre, department of health and family welfare
67. Abhijeet Kaplish, Punjab cadre, department of health and family welfare
68. Rahul Raj PS, Telangana cadre, department of health and family welfare
69. Rajaganapathy R, UP cadre, department of health and family welfare 
70. Lakshmikanth Reddy G, Karnataka cadre, department of higher education
71. Sudhakar Shindhe, Tripura cadre, department of higher education
72. Pranay Singh, UP cadre, department of higher education
73. Raju Mishra, West Bengal cadre, department of higher education
74. Vijay Dayaram K, Chhattisgarh cadre, ministry of home affairs 
75. Pooja Kumari, Rajasthan cadre, ministry of home affairs
76. Arvomd Kumar Chauhan, UP cadre, ministry of home affairs
77. Prabhat Malik,  Chhattisgarh cadre, ministry of housing and urban poverty alleviation
78. VRK Teja Mylavarapu, Kerala cadre, ministry of housing and urban poverty alleviation
79. Arpit Sagar, Gujarat cadre, department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
80. Ritu Raj, Madhya Pradesh cadre, department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
81. Anjali Rajoria, Rajasthan cadre, department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
82. Ghuncha Sanobar, Tripura cadre, department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
83. Anilbhai Tulashibhai, Gujarat cadre, ministry of information and broadcasting
84. Inbasekar K, Kerala cadre, ministry of information and broadcasting
85. Aditi Garg,  Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of information and broadcasting
86. Preeti, Haryana cadre, department of justice
87. Rani Bansal, Madhya Pradesh cadre, department of justice
88. CM Saikanth Varma, Andhra Pradesh cadre, ministry of labour and employment 
89. Uttam Singh, Haryana cadre, ministry of labour and employment
90. Mohammad Roshan, Karnataka cadre, department of land resources
91. Ajit Kumar Ranjan, Nagaland cadre, department of land resources
92. Neelabh Saxena, Rajasthan cadre, department of land resources
93. Gowtham Potru, Telangana cadre, department of land resources
94. Bhoobalan T, Karnataka cadre, ministry of micro, medium and small scale enterprises
95. Sawan Kumar, Bihar cadre, ministry of micro, medium and small scale enterprises
96. Shashank Mani Tripathi, AGMUT cadre, ministry of mines
97. Apoorv Devgan, Himachal Pradesh cadre, ministry of mines
98. Ch Mohd Yasin, Jammu and Kashmir cadre, ministry of new and renewable energy
99. Kishore Muttimbaku, Andhra Pradesh cadre, ministry of new and renewable energy
100. Srikanth Palli ,West Bengal cadre, NITI Aayog
101. Anjali Yadav, Jharkhand cadre, NITI Aayog
102. Patel Mihir Pravinkumar, Gujarat cadre, NITI Aayog, 
103. Harshal Pancholi , Madhya Pradesh cadre, NITI Aayog
104. Lalit Narayan Singh Sandu, Gujarat cadre, ministry of Panchayati raj
105. Raushan Kumar Singh, Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of Panchayati raj 
106. Prashanth Kumar Ch, Bihar cadre, department of personnel and training (DoPT)
107. Paramvir Singh, Punjab cadre, department of personnel and training (DoPT)
108. Saju Vaheed A, Tripura cadre, department of personnel and training (DoPT)
109. Vinod Kumar V, Andhra Pradesh cadre, ministry of petroleum and natural gas 
110. Ananya Mittal, Jharkhand cadre, ministry of petroleum and natural gas
111. Buveneswari S, Maharashtra cadre, ministry of petroleum and natural gas
112. Mukesh Repaswal, Himachal Pradesh cadre, department of pharmaceuticals
113. Arunraj S, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of pharmaceuticals
114. Prashant Panwar, Haryana cadre, department of posts
115. Kranthi Kumar Pati, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of posts
116. Shantanu Sharma, Assam cadre, ministry of power 
117. Ramniwas Yadav, Jharkhand cadre, ministry of power
118. J Reebha, UP cadre, ministry of power
119. Vinay Gowda GC, Maharashtra cadre, ministry of power
120. Neha Kumari, Gujarat  cadre, ministry of railways
121. Parth Jaishwal, Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of railways
122. Mohd Imran Raza, Haryana cadre, department of revenue
123. Parul Patawari, Odisha cadre, department of revenue
124. Asmita Lal, UP cadre, department of revenue
125. Tushar Singla, West Bengal cadre, department of revenue
126. Aman Samir, Bihar cadre, ministry of road transport and highways
127. Gargi Jain, Karnataka cadre, ministry of road transport and highways
128. Pallavi, Punjab cadre, ministry of road transport and highways
129. Aboli Sunil Naravane, Odisha cadre, ministry of road transport and highways
130. Nupur Rashi Pannam Chhattisgarh cadre, department of rural development 
131. Megha Nidhi Dahal, Assam cadre, department of rural development
132. Mrinal Meena, Madhya Pradesh cadre, department of rural development
133. Aditya Uppal, Punjab cadre, department of rural development
134. Prasanth MS, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of rural development
135. Arvind Singh, UP cadre, department of rural development 
136. Manish Mishra, West Bengal cadre, department of rural development 
137. Swapnil Tembe, Assam cadre, department of school education and literacy 
138. Thameem  Ansariya A, UP cadre, department of school education and literacy
139. Sandeep Kumar, Punjab cadre, department of school education and literacy
140. Nitika Khandelwal, Uttarakhand cadre, department of school education and literacy
141. Smrutiranjan Mohanty, West Bengal cadre, department of school education and literacy
142. Manesh Kumar Meena, Bihar cadre, ministry of shipping
143. Nitish K, Karnataka cadre, ministry of shipping
144. Rohan Kumar Jha, Assam cadre, ministry of skill development and entrepreneurship
145. Baseer Ul Haq, Jammu and Kashmir cadre, ministry of skill development and entrepreneurship
146. Balaguru K, Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of skill development and entrepreneurship
147. Ghanshyam Meena, Bihar cadre, department of social justice and empowerment 
148. Dhhivya L, West Bengal cadre, department of social justice and empowerment
149. Lok Bandhu, Rajasthan cadre, department of social justice and empowerment
150. Rajender Pensiya, Uttar Pradesh cadre, department of social justice and empowerment
151. Himanshu Chandra, Madhya Pradesh cadre, department of sports 
152. Charusree T, Tamil Nadu cadre, department of sports
153. Rahul Kashinath Kardile, Maharashtra cadre, department of telecommunications (DoT)
154. Vandana Rao, AGMUT  cadre, department of telecommunications (DoT)
155. P Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy, Assam cadre, ministry of textiles 
156. Aditya Ranjan, Jharkhand cadre, ministry of textiles
157. J Priyadharshini, Bihar cadre, ministry of tourism
158. Naman Priyesh Lakra, Jharkhand cadre, ministry of tourism
159. Sajjan R, Bihar cadre, ministry of tribal affairs
160. Renu Raj,  Kerala cadre, ministry of tribal affairs
161. Suharsha Bhagat, Bihar cadre, ministry of urban development 
162. Geromic George, Kerala cadre, ministry of urban development 
163. Sakthya Krishna  KP, Odisha cadre, ministry of urban development
164. Inderjeet Yadav, Rajasthan cadre, ministry of urban development
165. Shivasharanappa GN, Uttar Pradesh cadre, ministry of urban development
166. Rajendrakumar Mahendrabhai Patel, Gujarat cadre, ministry of water resources, river development and Ganga rejuvenation
167. Aman Mittal, Maharashtra cadre, ministry of water resources, river development and Ganga rejuvenation
168. Moroy Ramya IG, Tamil Nadu cadre, ministry of water resources, river development and Ganga rejuvenation
169. Lakshmi B Taneeru, West Bengal cadre, ministry of women and child development 
170. Haris S, Chhattisgarh cadre, ministry of women and child development
171. Ananya Das, Gujarat cadre, ministry of women and child development 
172. Arpit Verma, Madhya Pradesh cadre, ministry of women and child development
173. Sourabh Swami, Rajasthan cadre, ministry of women and child development
174. Ashish Kumar, UP cadre, ministry of women and child development
175. Shevale Abhijit Tukaram, West Bengal cadre, department of youth affairs

No comments:

Post a Comment