IFS

IFS
Prime Minister Narendra Modi with 2018 batch officer trainees of Indian Foreign Service (IFS) on May 20, 2019 in New Delhi

BoI Search Engine

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

80 additional secretaries, joint secretaries appointed as MSME Prabhari officers; Full List


AS MANY as 80 senior officers, all at the rank of union joint secretary or additional secretary, have been appointed as Prabhari officers for MSME hubs. The officers are expected to lead a team of personnel from banks, EPFO, ECIS, SIDBI, DICs etc. and work in close collaboration with the state government and the district administration at the ground level for promoting micro and medium industries. The focus will be on the issues such as ease and access to credit, ease of cash flow, access to market, coverage of employees under social security benefits, quality certification, sectoral ministry interventions et al. Here below is the full list of MSME Prabhari officers and the places for which they are made in-charge of:

1. Shiv Das Meena, Additional Secretary, MoHUA, for Visakhapatnam Food Processing, Andhra Pradesh
2. Shashidhar K Sriniwas, Chairman, MPEDA, for Chittoor Textiles, Andhra Pradesh
3. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, Joint Secretary, for Barpeta Bamboo, Assam
4. Bimbadhar Pradhan, Additional Secretary, for Gaya Handloom, Bihar
5. Sanjay Prasad, Joint Secretary, Defence Production, for Bokaro Steel Ancillary Production, Jharkhand
6. Sukhbir Singh Sandhu, Additional Secretary, MHRD, Udham Singh Auto Components, Jammu and Kashmir
7. Praveen Vasishth, Joint Secretary, MHA, for Khoonti Handicrafts, Rajasthan
8. Upma Srivastava, Additional Secretary, West Sikkim, for large cardamom, Sikkim
9. Jyotsna Sitling, Joint Secretary, for Haridwar electrical equipment, Uttar Pradesh
10. Vivek Bhardwaj, Joint Secretary, MHA, for Murshidabad Handloom, West Bengal
11. Govind Mohan, Additional Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), for Nadia Handloom, West Bengal
12. SK Khare, Additional Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), for South Cachar Bamboo, Hailakhandi, Assam
13. Paban Kumar Borthakur, Chairman, APEDA, for Kamrup Handloom, Assam.
14. N Saravana Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of HRD, for Madhubani Handicrafts, Sitamarhi, Bihar
15. Praveen K Srivastava, Additional Secretary, MHA, for Patna Electronics (LED), Muzzafarpur, Bihar
16. Prasad Gupta, Additional Secretary, NITI Aayog, for Bharuch Chemicals, Rameshwar, Gujarat
17. Rajni Sekhri Sibal, Additional Secretary, MHA, for Manesar Autoparts, Haryana
18. Alka Tiwari, Additional Secretary, Department of Fertilizers, for Jamshedpur Auto Components, Jharkhand
19. Ritvik Ranjanam Pandey, Department of Revenue, for Bhaglkot Handloom, Raichur, Karnataka
20. Rajesh Aggarwal, Joint Secretary, for Dhule Food Processing, Nandurbar, Maharashtra
21. Jitendra Kumar Sinha, JS, DoNER, for East Khasi Organic/Floriculture, Ribhoi, Meghalaya
22. Jatindra Nath Swain, MD, SECI, for Cuttack Gems and Jewellery, Dhenkenal, Odisha
23. Suresh Kumar Vasishth, JS, Food and Public Distribution, for Bargarh Handloom, Balangir, Odisha
24. Anurag Agarwal, Joint Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), for Ludhiana Apparel, Electrical, Moga, Punjab
25. K Rajeshwar Rao, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Mines, for West Tripura Bamboo, Dhalai, Tripura
26. Leena Nandan, Additional Secretary, MoRTH, Varanasi Handicrafts, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
27. Sanjeeva Kumar, Additional Secretary, Unnao Handicrafts, Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
28. Rajiv Agarwal, JS, DIPP, for Kanpur Leather, Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
29. Sukhbir Singh Sandhu, Additional Secretary, MHRD, for Nainital Food Processing, Udhamsingh, Uttarakhand
30. Sumita Misra, JS, NITI Aayog, for Panipat Handloom, Haryana
31. Sumita Misra, Joint Secretary, NITI Aayog, for Sonipat Handloom, Haryana
32. Anuradha Thakur, Joint Secretary, for Kangra Handicrafts, Himachal Pradesh
33. Anuradha Thakur, Joint Secretary, for Una Wood Work, Himachal Pradesh
34. Vandana Gurnani, Joint Secretary, for Ramanagra toy industry, Karnataka
35. Vandana Gurnani, Joint Secretary, for Hoskote Auto Compo, Karnataka
36. Kunal Kumar, Joint Secretary, for Nashik Steel Furniture, Maharashtra
37. Kunal Kumar, Joint Secretary, MoHUA, for Aurangabad Pharma, Maharashtra
38. Samir Kumar Biswas, Joint Secretary, for Pune Auto Comp., Maharashtra
39. Samir Kumar Biswas Joint Secretary, for Thane Powerloom, Maharashtra
40. Anjali Bhawara, Additional Secretary, MCA, for Jalandhar Sports Goods, Punjab
41. Anjali Bhawara, Additional Secretary, MCA, for Kapurthala G Engineering, Punjab
42. Juthika Patankar, Additional Secretary, for Meerut Spots Goods, Uttar Pradesh
43. Juthika Patankar, Additional Secretary, for Saharanpur Wood Work, Uttar Pradesh
44. Srinivas Bandla, Joint Secretary, for Erode Powerloom, Tamil Nadu
45. Srinivas Bandla, Joint Secretary, for MSME, Tirupur Appare, Tamil Nadu
46. Lav Agarwal, Joint Secretary, for Guntur Powerloom, Andhra Pradesh
47. Sanjay Jaju, Joint Secretary, for Department of Defence Production, Narsapur Handicrafts, Andhra Pradesh
48. Sanjay Jaju, Joint Secretary, for Department of Defence Production, East Godavari Food Processing, Andhra Production
49. Amit Yadav, JS, Department of Telecoms, for Papumpare Handloom, Arunachal Pradesh
50. Arun Baroka, Joint Secretary, for North Goa Food Processing, Goa
51. Raj Kumar, DG, ESIC, for Ahmedabad Plastics, Gujarat
52. Srinivas Ramaswamy Katikithala, Additional Secretary, for Kutchh Handicrafts, Gujarat
53. Niranjan Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Mines, for Rajkot Foundry, Gujarat
54. Om Prakash Chaudhary, Joint Secretary, for Valsad Chemicals, Gujarat
55. Arun Kumar Verma, Joint Secretary, for Ministry of Power, Somnath Food Processing, Gujarat
56. Niranjan Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Mines, for Surendra Nagar Sanitary ware, Gujarat
57. Shyamal Misra, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, for Faridabad Auto Component, Haryana
58. Raza Rizvi, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, for Baddi Pharma Ali, Himachal Pradesh
59. Shantmanu, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Textiles, for Jammu Food Processing, Jammu and Kashmir
60. Amita Prasad, Additional Secretary, for Ballari Apparel, Karnataka
61. Atul Kumar Tiwari, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Textiles, for Malur Auto Component, Karnataka
62. Gyanesh Kumar, Additional Secretary, MHA, for Idukki Food Processing, Kerala
63. Pramod Kumar Pathak, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, for Kottayam Rubber, Kerala
64. Vennelaganti Radha, Joint Secretary, Nagpur Food Processing, Maharashtra
65. Kamal Datta, Joint Secretary, for Sangli Food Processing, Maharashtra
66. Rajesh Kumar, Joint Secretary, for Imphal East Handicrafts, Manipur
67. Jalaj Srivastava, Additional Secretary, Okhla Electrical Equipment, New Delhi
68. Nikunja Kishore Sundaray, Joint Secretary, for Paradip Food Processing, Odisha
69. Parag Gupta, Joint Secretary, MoFPI, for Puri Handicrafts, Odisha
70. Vijoy Kumar Singh, Joint Secretary, DOPT, for Bamala Agri Equip, Punjab
71. B Suman, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, for Coimbatore Electrical and Agri
equipment, Tamil Nadu
72. Anita Praveen, Additional Secretary, for Tanjore Handicrafts, Tamil Nadu
73. Sudhanshu Gupta, Joint Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat, for Thirvallur Plastics, Tamil Nadu
74. Sudhanshu Gupta, Joint Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat, for Leather, Vellore, Tamil Nadu
75. Sanjay Kumar Rakesh, Joint Secretary, MeITY, for Sonamura Agarbatti sticks, Tripura
76. Sunil Kumar, Additional Secretary, Department of Commerce, Agra Leather, Uttar Pradesh
77. Kamran Rizvi, Joint Secretary, MoRD, Bhadohi Handicrafts, Uttar Pradesh
78. Amit Kumar Ghosh, Joint Secretary, MoRTH, for Moradabad Handicrafts, Uttar Pradesh
79. Devesh Chaturvedi, Additional Secretary, Glasswork, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
80. Barun Mitra, Additional Secretary, Department of Production, for Handicrafts, Bankura

No comments:

Post a Comment